Advertisment

Asian Games 2023 LIVE Updates: Day 1 schedule, Games you must follow

Asian Games 2023 were to be held last year. But due to COVID-19, they will be organized this year from 23 September.

author-image
Payal Debnath
New Update
Asian Games 2023 LIVE Updates: Day 1 schedule, Games you must follow | Sportz Point

Asian Games 2023 has started from September 19. These games were to be held last year. But due to COVID-19, they will be organized this year in Hangzhou city of China from 23 September. However, there are many sports in the Asiad on which everyone's eyes will be. E-sports and breakdancing are participating in these games for the first time. At the same time, chess and cricket are making a comeback.

Also Read: Asian Games 2023: Indian athletes with the best chance to win gold

Asian Games 2023 LIVE Updates: Day 1 schedule, Games you must follow | Sportz Point

Image- News18

Meanwhile, a total of 40 sports and 61 disciplines will take center stage across 54 competition venues in Hangzhou. There are also five co-host cities. Most events of Asian Games 2023 has started after the opening ceremony on September 23. However, some competitions, like cricket, football, volleyball, and beach volleyball, began on September 19. The closing ceremony will conclude on October 8.

So, let's take a look at the Day 1 schedule of the Asian Games 2023.

Asian Games 2023: Day 1 schedule

Artistic Gymnastics

Start Time Location Event
10:00 Huanglong Sports Centre Gymnasium Men's Qualification and Team Final - Subdivision 1
15:00 Huanglong Sports Centre Gymnasium Men's Qualification and Team Final - Subdivision 2
19:00 Huanglong Sports Centre Gymnasium publive-imageMen's Qualification and Team Final - Subdivision 3

Beach Volleyball

Start Time Location Event Teams
Session 13  9:00 - 12:00
9:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Court 2 Women's Round of 16 Juliana/Ratnasari (INA) VS Sari/Herdanti (INA)
9:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Women's Round of 16 Mizoe/Ishii (JPN) VS Rachenko/Ukolova (KAZ)
10:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Men's Round of 16 Pourasgari/Aghajanighasab (IRI) VS Kaewsai/Jongklang (THA)
10:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Court 2 Men's Round of 16 Garcia/Buytrago (PHI) VS Ashfiya/Akbar (INA)
11:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Women's Round of 16 Xue/Xia (CHN) VS Yuen/Lo (HKG)
11:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Court 2 Women's Round of 16 Kabulbekova/Ivanchenko (KAZ) VS Hasegawa/Sakaguchi (JPN)
Session 14  13:00 - 16:00
13:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Men's Round of 16 Taovato/Tipjan (THA) VS Aldash/Gurin (KAZ)
13:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Court 2 Men's Round of 16 Al Jalbubi/Al Hashimi (OMA) VS Bogatu/Yakovlev (KAZ)
14:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Women's Round of 16 Wong/To (HKG) VS Wang/Dong (CHN)
14:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Court 2 Women's Round of 16 Law/Leong (MAC) VS Rodriguez/Eslapor (PHI)
15:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Men's Round of 16 Mahmoud/Nassim (QAT) VS Wang/Li (CHN)
15:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Court 2 Men's Round of 16 Salemiinjehboroun/Shoukati (IRI) VS Takahashi/Ageba (JPN)
Session 15  17:00 - 21:00
17:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Women's Round of 16 Phirachayakrailert/Patcharamainaruebhorn (THA) VS Progella/Matibag (PHI)
18:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Women's Round of 16 Deepika/Chathurika SRI) VS Naraphornrapat/Kongphopsarutawadee (THI)
19:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Men's Round of 16 Abuduhalikejiang/Wu (CHN) VS Pribadi/Efendi (INA)
20:00 Ningbo Banbianshan Beach Volleyball Centre Centre Court Men's Round of 16 Al-housni/Al Shereiqi (OMA) VS Samba/Janko (QAT)

Boxing

Start Time Location Event
Session 1  14:00 - 17:00
14:00 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 45-50Kg - Preliminaries - R32
14:15 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 50-54Kg - Preliminaries - R16
14:30 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 50-54Kg - Preliminaries - R16
14:45 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 50-54Kg - Preliminaries - R16
15:00 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 50-54Kg - Preliminaries - R16
15:15 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 57-60Kg - Preliminaries - R32
15:30 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
15:45 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
16:00 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
16:15 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
16:30 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
16:45 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 71-80Kg - Preliminaries - R32
Session 2  19:00 - 22:30
19:00 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 45-50Kg - Preliminaries - R32
19:15 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 50-54Kg - Preliminaries - R16
19:30 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 50-54Kg - Preliminaries - R16
19:45 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 50-54Kg - Preliminaries - R16
20:00 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 50-54Kg - Preliminaries - R16
20:15 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 54-57Kg - Preliminaries - R32
20:30 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
20:45 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
21:00 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
21:15 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
21:30 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 57-63.5Kg - Preliminaries - R32
21:45 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 71-80Kg - Preliminaries - R32
22:00 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 71-80Kg - Preliminaries - R32
22:15 Hangzhou Gymnasium Men's 80-92Kg - Preliminaries - R32

Chess

Start Time Location Event
Session 1  15:00 - 16:30
15:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Individual Round 1
15:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Women's Individual Round 1
Session 2  17:00 - 18:30
17:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Individual Round 2
17:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Women's Individual Round 2

Cricket

Start Time Location Event Teams
9:00 Zhejiang University of Technology Pingfeng Cricket Field Women's Semifinal 1 India VS Bangladesh
14:00 Zhejiang University of Technology Pingfeng Cricket Field Women's Semifinal 2 Pakistan VS Sri Lanka

Esports

Start Time Location Event Teams
9:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Qualification Match 1 GURUNG Sameer (NEP) VS TONG Hang Sam (MAC)
9:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre FOP Area Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group A Match 1 Myanmar VS Kyrgyzstan
9:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Qualification Match 2 BEHRUZI Sharifi (TJK) VS HO Gia Huy (VIE)
9:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Qualification Match 3 ALSUWAIDI Ahmad (UAE) VS TRUONG Duc Hieu (VIE)
9:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 2 Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group B Match 1 Chinese Taipei VS Lao P.D.R.
9:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Qualification Match 4 RAHMADITYA Mohammad Ega (INA) VS HASSAN Ali Raaidh (MDV)
10:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 2 Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group A Match 2 Myanmar VS Macao, China
10:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre FOP Area Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group B Match 2 Chinese Taipei VS Hong Kong, China
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 1 SONGSAISAKUL Teedech (THA) VS TBD
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 2 ALHAMMADI Ali (UAE) VS AHMED Al-Meghessib (QAT)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 3 ALDARAWSHEH Abdel Hakim (JOR) Vs PARK Kiyoung (KOR)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 4 FAN Cheuk Wa (HKG) VS ZIHNY Mohamed Zameel (MDV)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 5 Charan Jot Singh (IND) VS LIU Jiacheng (CHN)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 6 ARISTORENAS Jorrel (PHI) VS ALROWAIHI Rashed Khaled M. (BRN)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 7 ALDOSSARY Mosaad Saud K (KSA) VS YESSENTAYEV Olzhas (KAZ)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 8 SOLIKHBOEV Kakhramon (UZB)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 9 MUJAHID Ahmad Sadaqah A (KSA) VS TBD
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 10 MARTINS DIAS WONG Nuno (MAC) VS VARANAN Phatanasak (THA)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 11 BENAZIRZODA Manuchekhr (TJK) VS MIRGALI Nurbakyt (KAZ)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 12 AL EID Jassim (QAT) VS FAYZIEV Ulmasbek (UZB)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 13 ALDHAFIRI Meshari (KUW) VS KISWANI Abdelrahman (PLE)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 14 SINGH Karman (IND) VS FAQEEHI Abdulaziz Abdullatif (BRN)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 15 YAU Man Lung (HKG) VS LI Sijun (CHN)
10:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Round of 32 Match 16 TBD VS KORKWAK Junhyouk
11:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre FOP Area Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group A Match 3 Kyrgyzstan VS Macao, China
11:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 2 Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group B Match 3 Lao P.D.R. VS Hong Kong, China
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 2 Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group C Match 1 Tajikistan VS Uzbekistan
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre FOP Area Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group D Match 1 Philippines VS Thailand
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 1 Match 1 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 1 Match 2 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 1 Match 3 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 1 Match 4 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 1 Match 5 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 1 Match 6 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 1 Match 7 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 1 Match 8 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 1 Match 1 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 1 Match 2 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 1 Match 3 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 1 Match 4 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 1 Match 5 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 1 Match 6 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 1 Match 7 TBD
14:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 1 Match 8 TBD
15:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre FOP Area Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group C Match 3 Tajikistan VS Vietnam
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 2 Match 1 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 2 Match 2 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 2 Match 3 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 2 Match 4 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 2 Match 5 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 2 Match 6 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 2 Match 7 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 2 Match 8 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 2 Match 1 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 2 Match 2 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 2 Match 3 TBD
15:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 2 Match 4 TBD
16:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre FOP Area Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Group C Match 2 Uzbekistan VS Viet Nam
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 3 Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Quarterfinal 1 Malaysia VS TBD
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 1 Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Quarterfinal 2 TBD VS Kazakhstan
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre FOP Area Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Quarterfinal 3 China VS TBD
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 2 Arena of Valor Asian Games Version Quarterfinal 4 TBD VS Nepal
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 3 Match 1 TBD
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 3 Match 2 TBD
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 3 Match 3 TBD
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 3 Match 4 TBD
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 3 Match 1 TBD
19:00 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Winners' Bracket Round 3 Match 2 TBD
20:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 4 Match 1 TBD
20:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 4 Match 2 TBD
20:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 4 Match 3 TBD
20:30 China Hangzhou Esports Centre Sub FOP Area 4 EA SPORTS FC ONLINE Losers' Bracket Round 4 Match 4 TBD

Fencing

Start Time Location Event
9:00 Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium Men's Foil Individual Round of Pools
10:45 Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium Men's Foil Individual Direct-Elinimation
12:30 Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium Women's Épée Individual Round of Pools
14:45 Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium Women's Épée Individual Direct-Elinimation
18:00 Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium publive-imageMen's Foil Individual Semifinals
19:05 Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium publive-imageWomen's Épée Individual Semifinals
20:10 Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium publive-imageMen's Foil Individual Final
20:45 Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium publive-imageWomen's Épée Individual Final

Football

Start Time Location Event Teams
16:00 Wenzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's First Round - Group B India VS Thailand
16:00 Jinhua Sports Centre Stadium Men's First Round - Group F Kyrgyzstan VS Chinese Taipei
16:00 Zhejiang Normal University East Stadium Men's First Round - Group F DPR Korea VS Indonesia
19:30 Huanglong Sports Centre Stadium Men's First Round - Group A China VS Bangladesh
19:30 Xiaoshan Sports Centre Stadium Men's First Round - Group A Myanmar VS India
19:30 Linping Sports Centre Stadium Men's First Round - Group B Viet Nam VS Saudi Arabia
19:30 Shangcheng Sports Centre Stadium Men's First Round - Group B Isl Rep of Iran VS Mongolia
19:30 Wenzhou Sports Centre Stadium Women's First Round - Group C DPR Korea VS Singapore
19:30 Jinhua Sports Centre Stadium Men's First Round - Group E Republic of Korea VS Bahrain
19:30 Zhejiang Normal University East Stadium Men's First Round - Group E Thailand VS Kuwait

 Go

Start Time Location Event
Session 1  9:30 - 13:00
9:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Individual Preliminary Round - Group A 1
9:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Individual Preliminary Round - Group B 1
Session 2  15:00 - 18:30
15:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Individual Preliminary Round - Group A 2
15:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Individual Preliminary Round - Group B 2

Handball

Start Time Location Event
12:00 Zhejiang Normal University Xiaoshan Gymnasium Men's Preliminary Round - Group C
12:00 Zhejiang Gongshang University Sports Centre Men's Preliminary Round - Group D
14:00 Zhejiang Normal University Xiaoshan Gymnasium Women's Preliminary Round - Group B
14:00 Zhejiang Gongshang University Sports Centre Men's Preliminary Round - Group B
16:00 Zhejiang Gongshang University Sports Centre Men's Preliminary Round - Group D
16:00 Zhejiang Normal University Xiaoshan Gymnasium Women's Preliminary Round - Group A
18:00 Zhejiang Gongshang University Sports Centre Men's Preliminary Round - Group A
18:00 Zhejiang Normal University Xiaoshan Gymnasium Women's Preliminary Round - Group B

Hockey

Start Time Location Event Teams
Session 1  9:00 - 17:30
9:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Stadium Preliminary Men's Pool B Malaysia VS Thailand
11:15 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Stadium Preliminary Men's Pool A India VS Uzbekistan
13:30 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Stadium Preliminary Men's Pool A Japan VS Bangladesh
15:45 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Stadium Preliminary Men's Pool B Republic of Korea VS Indonesia
Session 2  18:30 - 22:30
18:30 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Stadium Preliminary Men's Pool B China VS Oman
20:45 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Stadium Preliminary Men's Pool A Pakistan VS Singapore

Judo

Start Time Location Event Teams
Session 1  10:00 - 15:00
10:00 Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -48Kg Elimination Round of 16 WONG Ka Lee (HKG) VS NGAMLUAN Pimngam (THA)
10:00 Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -48Kg Elimination Round of 16 ABUZHAKYNOVA Abiba (KAZ) VS LOPEZ Leah Jhane (PHI)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -48Kg Elimination Round of 16 GUO Zongying (CHN) VS HOANG Thi Tinh (VIE)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -48Kg Elimination Round of 16 LIN Chen-Hao (TPE) VS JON Susong (PRK)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -48Kg Elimination Round of 16 KURBONOVA Khalimajon (UZB) VS KURBANOVA Kurbanay (TKM)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -48Kg Elimination Round of 16 BAVUUDORJ Baasankhuu (MGL) VS OUANVILAY Kesone (LAO)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 32 B.K. Vikas (NEP) VS GUCHKOV Volodymyr (CAM)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -48Kg Elimination Round of 16 LEE Hyekyeong (KOR) VS QURBONZODA Madina (TJK)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 32 SUKSAI Jetsadakorn THA) VS CHAE Kwangjin (PRK)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 32 YRYSBEKOV Khanbolot (KGZ) VS SITTHISANE Soukphaxay (LAO)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 16 LEE Harim (KOR) VS LAI Yiu Long (HKG)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 16 ENKHTAIVAN Ariunbold (MGL) VS CHU Duc Dat (VIE)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 16 OMIROV Aybek (TKM) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 16 SUFIEV Mehrzod (TJK) VS NAMGYEL Ngawang (BHU)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 16 BARATOV Dilshodbek (UZB) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 16 YANG Yung Wei (TPE) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 16 SHAMSHADIN Magzhan (KAZ) VS DIVBAND Sayed Kamaluddin (AFG)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Elimination Round of 16 KONDO Hayato (JPN) VS ALALI Meshal (KUW)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -52Kg Elimination Round of 16 ROZYYEVA Sayara (TKM) VS MUMINOVA Akhliya (TJK)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -52Kg Elimination Round of 16 KHORLOODOI Bishrelt (UAE) VS KIM Wongum (PRK)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -52Kg Elimination Round of 16 LKHAGVASUREN Sosorbaram (MGL) VS SHRESTHA Debaki Maya (NEP)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -52Kg Elimination Round of 16 MAHARANI Maryam March (INA) VS PRASERTSRI Kanyawee (THA)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -52Kg Elimination Round of 16 ZHU Yeqing (CHN) VS TYNBAYEVA Galiya (KAZ)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -52Kg Elimination Round of 16 SHISHIME Ai (JPN) VS LIN Hsu Wan Chu (TPE)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 SHRESTHA Indra Bahadur (NEP) VS LAU Martin (HKG)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -52Kg Elimination Round of 16 JUNG Yerin (KOR) VS TSUI Shuk Ki (HKG)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 DZHEBOV Obid (TJK) VS TRUONG Hoang Phuc (VIE)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 RI Kumsong (PRK) VS MAHMOUDI Abolfazl (IRI)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 KODZHAKOV Ramazan Dmitriy Daniel (BRN) VS XUE Ziyang (CHN)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 CHENG Yen Ming (TPE) VS PUTRA Dewa Kadek Rama Warma (INA)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 TSHERING Kinley (BHU) VS HADDAD Joe (LBN)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 ALAMIRI Saoud (KUW) VS NAKANO Shugen (PHI)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 CHEN Haozheng (MAC) VS AGAMAMMEDOV Hekim (TKM)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 32 SAEED Saeed Alkhadher Mohammed (YEM) VS PUNTANAM Surasak (THA)
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 16 YONDONPERENLEI Baskhuu (MGL) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 16 AN Baul (KOR) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 16 AIBEK UULU Kubanychbek (KGZ) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 16 KYRGYZBAYEV Gusman (KAZ) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 16 TANAKA Ryoma (JPN) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 16 NURILLAEV Sardor (UZB) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Elimination Round of 16 BAYANMUNKH Narmandakh (UAE) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -48Kg Quarterfinal TSUNODA Natsumi (JPN) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -48Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -48Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -48Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -52Kg Quarterfinal KELDIYOROVA Diyora (UZB) VS TBD
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -52Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -52Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -52Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Quarterfinal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -48Kg Repechage contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -48Kg Repechage contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Repechage contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Repechage contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -52Kg Repechage contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -52Kg Repechage contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Repechage contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Repechage contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -48Kg Semifinal of Table A
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -48Kg Semifinal of Table B
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -60Kg Semifinal of Table A
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -60Kg Semifinal of Table B
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Women -52Kg Semifinal of Table A
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Women -52Kg Semifinal of Table B
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 1 Men -66Kg Semifinal of Table A
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 Men -66Kg Semifinal of Table B
Session 2  16:00 - 18:00
16:00 Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageWomen -48Kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageWomen -48Kg Contest for Bronze Medal B
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageWomen -48Kg Final - Gold Medal Contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageMen -60Kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageMen -60Kg Contest for Bronze Medal B
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageMen -60Kg Final - Gold Medal
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageWomen -52Kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageWomen -52Kg Contest for Bronze Medal B
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageWomen -52Kg Final - Gold Medal Contest
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageMen -66Kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageMen -66Kg Contest for Bronze Medal B
Followed by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium JUD Mat 2 publive-imageMen -66Kg Final - Gold Medal Contest

Modern Pentathlon

Start Time Location Event
10:00 Pentathlon Stadium Women's Individual Riding Show Jumping
10:50 Pentathlon Stadium Women's Individual Fencing Bonus Round
11:20 Pentathlon Stadium Women's Individual Swimming
12:00 Pentathlon Stadium publive-imageWomen's Individual Laser-Run
12:35 Pentathlon Stadium publive-imageWomen's Team Final
15:00 Pentathlon Stadium Men's Individual Riding Show Jumping
15:50 Pentathlon Stadium Men's Individual Fencing Bonus Round
16:20 Pentathlon Stadium Men's Individual Swimming
17:00 Pentathlon Stadium publive-imageMen's Individual Laser-Run
17:30 Pentathlon Stadium publive-imageMen's Team Final

Rowing

Start Time Location Event
Session 7  9:00 - 12:00
9:00 Fuyang Water Sports Centre publive-imageWomen's Light-weight Double Sculls Final A
9:10 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Women's Light-weight Double Sculls Final B
9:20 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Light-weight Double Sculls Final B
9:40 Fuyang Water Sports Centre publive-imageMen's Light-weight Double Sculls Final A
9:50 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Women's Double Sculls Final B
10:00 Fuyang Water Sports Centre publive-imageWomen's Double Sculls Final A
10:20 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Double Sculls Final B
10:30 Fuyang Water Sports Centre publive-imageMen's Double Sculls Final A
10:50 Fuyang Water Sports Centre publive-imageWomen's Four Final A
11:10 Fuyang Water Sports Centre publive-imageMen's Pair Final A
11:30 Fuyang Water Sports Centre publive-imageMen's Eight Final A

Rugby Sevens

Start Time Location Event Teams
Session1  10:00 - 20:10
10:00 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool A Philippines VS Malaysia
10:25 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool B INDEPENDENT ATHLETE VS Chinese Taipei
10:50 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool C Singapore VS Thailand
11:15 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool D China VS Afghanistan
11:40 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool D Utd Arab Emirates VS Nepal
12:05 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Women's Pool E Thailand VS Kazakhstan
12:30 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Women's Pool F Hong Kong, China VS India
12:55 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Women's Pool F Japan VS Singapore
13:20 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool A Hong Kong, China VS Malaysia
13:45 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool B Republic of Korea VS Chinese Taipei
16:00 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool C Japan VS Thailand
16:25 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool D China VS Nepal
16:50 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool D Utd Arab Emirates VS Afghanistan
17:15 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Women's Pool E China VS Kazakhstan
17:40 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Women's Pool F Hong Kong, China VS Singapore
18:05 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Women's Pool F Japan VS India
18:30 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool A Hong Kong, China VS Philippines
18:55 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool B Republic of Korea VS INDEPENDENT ATHLETE
19:20 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool C Japan VS Singapore
19:45 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool D Afghanistan VS Nepal
20:10 Hangzhou Normal University Cangqian Athletics Field Men's Pool D Utd Arab Emirates VS China

Sailing

Start Time Location Event
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Men's Kite - IKA Formula Kite Race 12
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Men's Kite - IKA Formula Kite Race 13
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Men's Kite - IKA Formula Kite Race 14
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area D Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Race 09
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area D Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Race 10
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area B Mixed Dinghy - 470 Race 07
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area B Mixed Dinghy - 470 Race 08
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area C Women's Windsurfer RS:X - RS:X Race 09
11:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area C Women's Windsurfer RS:X - RS:X Race 10
11:04 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Women's Kite - IKA Formula Kite Race 12
11:04 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Women's Kite - IKA Formula Kite Race 13
11:04 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Women's Kite - IKA Formula Kite Race 14
11:10 NBX Sailing Centre Area C Men's Windsurfer RS:X - RS:X Race 09
11:10 NBX Sailing Centre Area C Men's Windsurfer RS:X - RS:X Race 10
14:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Women's Windsurfing - iQFoil Race 13
14:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Women's Windsurfing - iQFoil Race 14
14:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Women's Windsurfing - iQFoil Race 15
14:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Women's Windsurfing - iQFoil Race 16
14:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area D Women's Skiff - 49erFX Race 09
14:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area D Women's Skiff - 49erFX Race 10
14:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area C Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 Race 07
14:00 NBX Sailing Centre Area C Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 Race 08
14:04 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Men's Windsurfing - iQFoil Race 13
14:04 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Men's Windsurfing - iQFoil Race 14
14:04 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Men's Windsurfing - iQFoil Race 15
14:04 NBX Sailing Centre Area A Men's Windsurfing - iQFoil Race 16
14:10 NBX Sailing Centre Area D Men's Skiff - 49er Race 09
14:10 NBX Sailing Centre Area D Men's Skiff - 49er Race 10
14:10 NBX Sailing Centre Area C Boy's Dinghy - ILCA4 Race 07
14:10 NBX Sailing Centre Area C Boy's Dinghy - ILCA4 Race 08

Sepaktakraw

Start Time Location Event Teams
9:00 Jinhua Sports Centre Gymnasium Court 1 Men's Team Regu Preliminary Group A 1 Thailand VS Lao P.D.R.
9:00 Jinhua Sports Centre Gymnasium Court 2 Men's Team Regu Preliminary Group B 1 Republic of Korea VS Indonesia
14:00 Jinhua Sports Centre Gymnasium Court 1 Women's Team Regu Preliminary Group A 1 Thailand VS Indonesia
14:00 Jinhua Sports Centre Gymnasium Court 1 Women's Team Regu Preliminary Group B 1 Republic of Korea VS China

Shooting

Start Time Location Event
8:30 10m Range 10m Air Rifle Women's Qualification
8:30 10m Range publive-image10m Air Rifle Team Women
9:00 25m Range 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification Phase 1
9:00 25m Range 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team Men Phase 1
11:45 Final Hall publive-image10m Air Rifle Women's Final

Skateboarding

Start Time Location Event
9:30 Qiantang Roller Sports Centre Women's Park Qualification Heat 1
9:30 Qiantang Roller Sports Centre Women's Park Qualification Heat 2
14:30 Qiantang Roller Sports Centre Men's Park Qualification Heat 1
14:30 Qiantang Roller Sports Centre Men's Park Qualification Heat 2

Swimming

Start Time Location Event
Session 01  10:00 - 10:00
10:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 2
10:10 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 200m Individual Medley - Heat 1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 200m Individual Medley - Heat 2
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 200m Individual Medley - Heat 3
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 200m Individual Medley - Heat 4
10:28 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena publive-imageWomen's 1500m Freestyle - Slow Heat 1
10:49 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 2
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 3
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 4
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 5
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 6
11:08 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's 50m Breaststroke - Heat 1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's 50m Breaststroke - Heat 2
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's 50m Breaststroke - Heat 3
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's 50m Breaststroke - Heat 4
11:22 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Backstroke - Heat 1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Backstroke - Heat 2
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Backstroke - Heat 3
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's 100m Backstroke - Heat 4
11:36 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2
Session 02  19:30 - 19:30
19:30 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena publive-imageWomen's 200m Butterfly Final
19:38 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena publive-imageMen's 200m Individual Medley Final
19:45 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena publive-imageWomen's 1500m Freestyle - Fast Heat
20:26 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena publive-imageMen's 100m Freestyle Final
20:32 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena publive-imageWomen's 50m Breaststroke Final
20:47 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena publive-imageMen's 100m Backstroke Final
21:11 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena publive-imageWomen's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

Table Tennis

Start Time Location Event
Session 4  10:00 - 14:00
10:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 4 Women's Team Round of 16 Viet Nam VS Uzbekistan
10:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 2 Women's Team Round of 16 India VS Thailand
10:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 1 Women's Team Round of 16 Kazakhstan VS Hong Kong, China
10:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 3 Women's Team Round of 16 Singapore VS Chinese Taipei
12:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 3 Men's Team Round of 16 Thailand VS Singapore
12:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 1 Men's Team Round of 16 Hong Kong, China VS DPR Korea
12:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 4 Men's Team Round of 16 Kazakhstan VS India
12:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 2 Men's Team Round of 16 Viet Nam VS Islamic Rep. of Iran
Session 5  16:00 - 21:00
16:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 1 Women's Team Quarterfinal 1 TBD
16:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 2 Women's Team Quarterfinal 2 TBD
16:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 3 Women's Team Quarterfinal 3 TBD
16:00 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 4 Women's Team Quarterfinal 4 TBD
18:30 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 1 Men's Team Quarterfinal 1 TBD
18:30 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 2 Men's Team Quarterfinal 2 TBD
18:30 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 3 Men's Team Quarterfinal 3 TBD
18:30 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 4 Men's Team Quarterfinal 4 TBD

Taekwondo

Start Time Location Event
Session 1  9:00 - 12:00
9:00 Lin'an Sports Culture & Exhibition Centre Men's Individual Poomsae Round of 32
9:00 Lin'an Sports Culture & Exhibition Centre Women's Individual Poomsae Round of 32
Session 2  14:00 - 17:00
14:00 Lin'an Sports Culture & Exhibition Centre Men's Individual Poomsae Quarterfinals
14:00 Lin'an Sports Culture & Exhibition Centre publive-imageMen's Individual Poomsae Semifinals
14:00 Lin'an Sports Culture & Exhibition Centre publive-imageMen's Individual Poomsae Gold Medal Contest
14:00 Lin'an Sports Culture & Exhibition Centre Women's Individual Poomsae Quarterfinals
14:00 Lin'an Sports Culture & Exhibition Centre publive-imageWomen's Individual Poomsae Semifinal
14:00 Lin'an Sports Culture & Exhibition Centre publive-imageWomen's Individual Poomsae Gold Medal Contest

Also Read: Asian Games 2023 Schedule: Know where to watch live in India

Tennis

Start Time Location Event
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Centre Court Women's Singles Round 2 Match 7 OKAMURA Kyoka (JPN) VS LY-NGUYEN Savanna (VIE)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Centre Court Men's Singles Round 2 Match 2 WONG Hong Kit (HKG) VS FITRIADI Muhammad Rifqi (INA)
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Centre Court Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 12 Thailand2 VS Philippines1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Centre Court Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 11 Republic of Korea1 VS Hong Kong, China1
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 1 Men's Singles Round 1 Match 10 QABAZARD Essa (KUW) VS SAMREJ Kasidit (THA)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 1 Men's Singles Round 2 Match 6 KHAN Aqeel (PAK) VS SULTANOV Khumoyun (UZB)
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 1 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 5 Republic of Korea2 VS Viet Nam1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 1 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 15 Uzbekistan2 VS Indonesia2
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 2 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 4 Chinese Taipei2 VS China2
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 2 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 13 Chinese Taipei1 VS China1
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 2 Women's Singles Round 2 Match 10 SAFI Meshkatolzahra (IRI) VS GARLAND Joanna Jessie (TPE)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 2 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 9 Japan1 VS Mongolia2
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 3 Men's Singles Round 1 Match 2 NAIF Rashed (QAT) VS ALHOGBANI Ammar Faleh A (KSA)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 3 Men's Singles Round 1 Match 31 ALHARRASI Mubarak (QAT) VS KOVAPITUKTED Palaphoom (THA)
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 3 Women's Singles Round 2 Match 3 PARK Sohyun (KOR) VS RANA Mahika (NEP)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 3 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 16 Nepal1 VS India2
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 4 Men's Singles Round 1 Match 15 KHADKA Pradip (NEP) VS MENDES Antonio (TLS)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 4 Women's Singles Round 1 Match 2 ALHOGBANI Yara Faleh A (KSA) VS CHOGSOMJAV Maralgoo (MGL)
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 4 Women's Singles Round 2 Match 14 BISTA Abhilasha (NEP) VS SAWANGKAEW Mananchaya (THA)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 4 Mixed Doubles Round 1 Match 2 Pakistan2 VS Mongolia1
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 5 Men's Singles Round 1 Match 18 ALQAHTANI Bader (KUW) VS FOMIN Sergey (UZB)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 5 Women's Singles Round 1 Match 23 OLIMJONOVA Sabrina (UZB) VS HUYNH Sophia Tran Ngoc Nhi (VIE)
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 5 Women's Singles Round 2 Match 8 LAU Jamie (MAC) VS TARARUDEE Lanlana (THA)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 5 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 2 Kuwait1 VS Uzbekistan1
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 6 Women's Singles Round 1 Match 10 KHAN Sarah Ibrahim (PAK) VS ALMUDAHKA Hind (QAT)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 6 Women's Singles Round 1 Match 31 SUHAIL Ushna (PAK) VS TUKHTAEVA Sumaya (TJK)
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 6 Women's Singles Round 2 Match 4 GUMULYA Beatrice (INA) VS CHONG Eudice Wong (HKG)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 6 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 8 Tajikistan2 (TJK) VS Indonesia1 (INA)
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 7 Men's Singles Round 2 Match 4 LEUNG Ho Tin Marco(MAC) VS NAGAL Sumit (IND)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 7 Women's Singles Round 2 Match 9 KAJI Haruka (JPN) VS ALNAIMI Mubaraka (QAT)
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 7 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 6 Kazakhstan1 VS Qatar2
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 7 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 10 Tajikistan1 (YJK) VS Kazakhstan2 (KAZ)
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 8 Women's Singles Round 2 Match 13 HAN Na Lae (KOR) VS CHOGSOMJAV Martaa (MGL)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 8 Men's Singles Round 2 Match 3 ZHUKAYEV Beibit (KAZ) VS MUKHIDINOV Firuz (TJK)
Not before 14:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 8 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 7 Thailand1 VS Mongolia1
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 8 Men's Doubles Round 1 Match 14 Qatar1 (QAT) VS Macao, China1 (MAC)
12:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 9 Men's Singles Round 2 Match 7 TSENG Chun-hsin (TPE) VS BAATAR Oyunbat (MGL)
Followed by Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Court 9 Men's Singles Round 1 Match 23 BARKI Justin (INA) VS TANG Kyle Lok Yin (MAC)

Volleyball

Start Time Location Event
14:30 China Textile City Sports Centre Gymnasium Men's Classification 1st-6th India VS Japan
14:30 Linping Sports Centre Gymnasium Men's Classification 7th-12th Chinese Taipei VS Kazakhstan
19:00 China Textile City Sports Centre Gymnasium Men's Classification 1st-6th Pakistan VS Qatar
19:00 Linping Sports Centre Gymnasium Men's Classification 7th-12th Republic of Korea VS Bahrain

Wushu

Start Time Location Event
Session 1  9:00 - 12:00
9:00 Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's Changquan Final
10:15 Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Women's Taijiquan Final
Session 2  14:30 - 16:30
14:30 Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Women's Taijijian Final
Session 3  19:30 - 22:30
19:30 Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Women's 52Kg 1/8 Final MANSORYAN SAMIROUMI Elaheh (IRI) VS CHAUDHARY Elina (NEP)
Follow by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Women's 52Kg 1/8 Final
Follow by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Women's 52Kg 1/8 Final
Follow by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Men's 75Kg 1/8 Final
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 56Kg 1/8 Final MAYANGLAMBAM Sunil Singh (IND) VS MANDAL Arnel (PHI)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 56Kg 1/8 Final AMANBEKOV Avazbek (KGZ) VS CHUNARO Rohit (NEP)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 56Kg 1/8 Final KU Hio Lam (MAC) VS HUANAK Thongchai (THA)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 56Kg 1/8 Final HONG Minjun (KOR) VS ALSENDI Tharwt Mahyoub Ali Naji (YEM)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 56Kg 1/8 Final PHOMMACHANH Hak (LAO) VS HUA van Doan (VIE)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 56Kg 1/8 Final FAQIRI Mohammad Karim (AFG) VS GUITARA Bintang Reindra Nada (INA)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 56Kg 1/8 Final JIANG Haidong (CHN) VS IMINZHANOV Karim (KAZ)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 60Kg 1/8 Final YAZYMOV Agajumageldi (TKM) VS BAYADAA Mendbayar (MGL)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 60Kg 1/8 Final PADUA Gideon Fred PHI) VS PENGTHAI Ausma (THA)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 60Kg 1/8 Final ISSKANDAR Yousef Ahmed Saad (YEM) VS PANAHIGELEHKOLAEI Shoja (IRI)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 60Kg 1/8 Final THARU Mangal Prasad (NEP) VS OMURZAKOV Askat (KGZ)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 70Kg 1/8 Final MOHAMMADSEIFI Mohsen (IRI) VS SONG Gicheol (KOR)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 70Kg 1/8 Final SAIBOUNPHENG Phonh (LAO) VS RAI Padam (NEP)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 70Kg 1/8 Final ZHANG Huan Yi (TPE) VS BRAHMANA Harry (INA)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 70Kg 1/8 Final NGUYEN van Tai (VIE) VS HE Feng (CHN)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 70Kg 1/8 Final IZMURZAYEV Nursultan (KAZ) VS HOTAK M_Khalid (AFG)
Followed by Xiaoshan Guali Sports Centre Taolu Men's 75Kg 1/8 Final TASHPOLATOV Shokhzod (KAZ) VS SABRIABIBEGLOO Yousef (IRI)
Asian Games