Advertisment

Asian Games 2023 LIVE Updates: Day 7 schedule, Games you must follow

Asian Games 2023 were to be held last year. But due to COVID-19, they have organized the tournament this year from 23 September.

author-image
Payal Debnath
New Update
Asian Games 2023 LIVE Updates: Day 7 schedule, Games you must follow | Sportz Point

Asian Games 2023 has started from September 19. These games were to be held last year. But due to COVID-19, they will be organized this year in Hangzhou city of China from 23 September. However, there are many sports in the Asiad on which everyone's eyes will be. E-sports and breakdancing are participating in these games for the first time. At the same time, chess and cricket are making a comeback.

Also Read: Asian Games 2023: Indian athletes with the best chance to win gold

Asian Games 2023 LIVE Updates: Day 7 schedule, Games you must follow | Sportz Point

Image- Northlines

Meanwhile, a total of 40 sports and 61 disciplines will take center stage across 54 competition venues in Hangzhou. There are also five co-host cities. Most events of Asian Games 2023 has started after the opening ceremony on September 23. However, some competitions, like cricket, football, volleyball, and beach volleyball, began on September 19. The closing ceremony will conclude on October 8.

So, let's take a look at the Day 7 schedule of the Asian Games 2023.

Asian Games 2023: Day 7 Schedule

3x3 Basketball

Start Time Location Event
Session 9  13:00 - 16:20
13:00 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Women's Qualifications to Quarterfinal
13:25 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Men's Qualifications to Quarterfinal
13:50 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Women's Qualifications to Quarterfinal
14:15 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Men's Qualifications to Quarterfinal
14:40 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Women's Qualifications to Quarterfinal
15:05 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Men's Qualifications to Quarterfinal
15:30 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Women's Qualifications to Quarterfinal
15:55 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Men's Qualifications to Quarterfinal
Session 10  18:00 - 21:20
18:00 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Women's Quarterfinal
18:25 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Men's Quarterfinal
18:50 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Women's Quarterfinal
19:15 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Men's Quarterfinal
19:40 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Women's Quarterfinal
20:05 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Men's Quarterfinal
20:30 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Women's Quarterfinal
20:55 Deqing Geographic Information Park Basketball Court Men's Quarterfinal

Athletics

Start Time Location Event
Athletics Session 3  9:00 - 11:30
9:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 1
9:05 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's Long Jump Qualification - Group A
9:05 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's Long Jump Qualification - Group B
9:08 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 2
9:15 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 1
9:23 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 2
9:35 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's 1500m Round 1 - Heat 1
9:45 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's 1500m Round 1 - Heat 2
9:50 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's Heptathlon High Jump
Athletics Session 4  19:00 - 22:30
19:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's Hammer Throw Final - Gold
19:05 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's Pole Vault Final - Gold
19:10 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's Heptathlon Shot Put
19:30 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's 100m Semifinal 1
19:37 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's 100m Semifinal 2
19:44 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's 100m Semifinal 3
20:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's 400m Final - Gold
20:10 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's 400m Final - Gold
20:20 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's 10000m Final - Gold
21:05 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's Heptathlon 200m - Heat 1
21:12 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's Heptathlon 200m - Heat 2
21:40 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Women's 100m Final - Gold
21:55 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium Men's 100m Final - Gold

Boxing

Start Time Location Event Teams
Session13  14:00 - 17:00
14:45 Hangzhou Gymnasium Women's 66-75Kg Quarterfinal SEONG Suyeon (KOR) VS BORGOHAIN Lovlina (IND)

Bridge

Start Time Location Event
Session 12  9:00 - 11:00
9:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Team Round Robin 2-1
9:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Women's Team Round Robin 2-1
9:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Mixed Team Round Robin 2-1
Session 13  13:30 - 15:30
13:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Team Round Robin 2-2
13:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Women's Team Round Robin 2-2
13:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Mixed Team Round Robin 2-2
Session 14  16:00 - 18:00
16:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Team Round Robin 2-3
16:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Women's Team Round Robin 2-3
16:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Mixed Team Round Robin 2-3
Session 15  18:30 - 20:30
18:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Team Round Robin 2-4
18:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Mixed Team Round Robin 2-4

Canoe Sprint

Start Time Location Event
Session 1  9:30 - 11:30
9:30 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heat 1
9:38 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heat 2
9:50 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 1
9:58 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 2
10:10 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Women's Kayak Double 500m Heat 1
10:18 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Women's Kayak Double 500m Heat 2
10:30 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Kayak Double 500m Heat 1
10:38 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Kayak Double 500m Heat 2
10:46 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Canoe Double 500m Heat 1
10:54 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Canoe Double 500m Heat 2
Session 2  15:00 - 16:00
15:00 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semifinal
15:15 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Canoe Single 1000m Semifinal
15:30 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Women's Kayak Double 500m Semifinal
15:38 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Kayak Double 500m Semifinal
15:46 Fuyang Water Sports Centre Men's Canoe Double 500m Semifinal

Chess

Start Time Location Event
Session 11  15:00 - 19:00
15:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Team Round 2
15:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Women's Team Round 2

Diving

Start Time Location Event
17:30 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Final - Gold
19:30 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Aquatic Sports Arena Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final - Gold

Equestrian

Start

Time
Location Event
8:00 Tonglu Equestrian Centre Eventing Dressage Team and Individual

Also Read: Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally LIVE Updates: India's medal winners | India win their first gold of Asian Games 2023

Go

Start Time Location Event
Session 13  9:30 - 13:00
9:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round 3
9:30 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Women's Team Preliminary Round 3
Session 14  15:00 - 18:30
15:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round 4
15:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Women's Team Preliminary Round 4

Golf

Start Time Location Event
6:30 West Lake International Golf Course Men's Individual Round 3
6:30 West Lake International Golf Course Men's Team Round 3
6:30 West Lake International Golf Course Women's Individual Round 3
6:30 West Lake International Golf Course Women's Team Round 3

Handball

Start Time Location Event Teams
14:00 Zhejiang Normal University Xiaoshan Gymnasium Women's Preliminary Round - Group B Nepal VS India

Hockey

Start Time Location Event Teams
Session 14  18:30 - 22:30
20:45 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Stadium Preliminary Men's Pool A Pakistan VS India

Kurash

Start Time Location Event
Session 1  9:30 - 12:00
9:30 Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 1
9:30 Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 4
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 5
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 6
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 7
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 8
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 9
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 10
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 11
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 12
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 13
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 14
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 15
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 32 Bout 16
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 16 Bout 1
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 16 Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 16 Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 16 Bout 4
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 16 Bout 5
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 16 Bout 6
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 16 Bout 7
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Round of 16 Bout 8
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 1
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 4
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 5
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 6
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 7
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 8
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 9
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 10
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 11
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 12
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 13
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 14
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 15
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 32 Bout 16
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 16 Bout 1
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 16 Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 16 Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 16 Bout 4
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 16 Bout 5
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 16 Bout 6
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 16 Bout 7
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Round of 16 Bout 8
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 1
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 4
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 5
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 6
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 7
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 8
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 9
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 10
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 11
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 12
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 13
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 14
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 15
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 32 Bout 16
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 16 Bout 1
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 16 Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 16 Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 16 Bout 4
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 16 Bout 5
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 16 Bout 6
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 16 Bout 7
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Round of 16 Bout 8
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Quarterfinal Bout 1
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Quarterfinal Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Quarterfinal Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Quarterfinal Bout 4
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Quarterfinal Bout 1
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Quarterfinal Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Quarterfinal Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Quarterfinal Bout 4
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Quarterfinal Bout 1
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Quarterfinal Bout 2
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Quarterfinal Bout 3
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Quarterfinal Bout 4
Session 2  14:00 - 17:30
14:00 Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Semifinal Bout 1 - Bronze
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Semifinal Bout 2 - Bronze
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Semifinal Bout 1 - Bronze
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Semifinal Bout 2 - Bronze
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Semifinal Bout 1 - Bronze
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Semifinal Bout 2 - Bronze
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men -66Kg Final - Gold
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Men +90Kg Final - Gold
Follow by Xiaoshan Linpu Gymnasium Women -52Kg Final - Gold

Also Read: Asian Games 2023 Day 6 LIVE Updates: India gets five medals including two gold in shooting on the sixth day; Aishwary Pratap Singh wins silver

Roller Skating

Start Time Location Event
9:00 Qiantang Roller Sports Centre Women's Speed Skating 10000m Point-Elimination Race Final - Gold
9:35 Qiantang Roller Sports Centre Men's Speed Skating 10000m Point-Elimination Race Final - Gold

Shooting

Start Time Location Event
9:00 Shootgun Ranges Trap-75 Men's Qualifications (Phase 1)
9:00 Shootgun Ranges Trap-75 Team Men (Phase 1)
9:00 Shootgun Ranges Trap-75 Women's Qualifications (Phase 1)#01
9:00 Shootgun Ranges Trap-75 Team Women (Phase 1)
9:00 10m Range 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification
10:45 Final Hall 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match 1
11:10 Final Hall 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match 2
11:35 Final Hall 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Gold Medal Match

Table Tennis

Start Time Location Event Teams
Session 16  12:00 - 15:00
12:45 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 2 Men's Doubles Quarterfinal 1 JANG Woojin/LIM Jonghoon (KOR) VS SHAH Manush Utpalbhai/THAKKAR Manav Vikash (IND)
13:30 Gongshu Canal Sports Park Gymnasium Table 2 Women's Singles Quarterfinal 4 BATRA Manika (IND) VS WANG Yidi (CHN)

Tennis

Start Time Location Event Teams
After rest not before 13:00 Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre Centre Court Mixed Doubles Final - Gold Chinese Taipei1 VS India1

Triathlon

Start Time Location Event
8:00 Chun'an Jieshou Sports Centre Triathlon Course Women's Individual - Gold

Volleyball

Start Time Location Event Teams
10:30 Deqing Sports Centre Gymnasium Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A India VS DPR Korea

Weightlifting

Start Time Location Event
10:00 Xiaoshan Sports Centre Gymnasium Women's 49Kg Group B
10:00 Xiaoshan Sports Centre Gymnasium Women's 55Kg Group B
15:00 Xiaoshan Sports Centre Gymnasium Women's 49Kg Group A - Gold
19:00 Xiaoshan Sports Centre Gymnasium Women's 55Kg Group A - Gold

Xiangqi

Start Time Location Event
Session 4  14:00 - 19:00
14:00 Hangzhou Qi-Yuan (Zhili) Chess Hall Mixed Team Round 4
Asian Games