Common Wealth Games 2022: Day 2 Schedule

By: Ivy Sarkar 30/07/2022

Badminton

 India vs Sri Lanka

Mixed Team Event Qualifying Round 2 (1:30 pm)

India vs Australia

Mixed Team Event Qualifying Round 3 (11:30 pm)

Boxing (men) (4:30 pm)

Mohammed Hussam Uddin (54-57 kg)

Mohammad Hussamuddin (57kg)

Rohit Tokas (67kg)

Shiva Thapa (63.5kg)

Amit Panghal (51kg)

 Rohit Tokas (67kg)

Sumit Kundu (75kg)

Ashish Chaudhary (80kg)

 Sanjeet Kumar (92kg)

Sagar Ahlawat (92+kg)

Boxing (women)  (4:30 pm)

Nitu Ghanghas (48kg)

Jasmine Lamboria (60kg)

Lovlina Borgohain (70kg)

Nikhat Zareen (50kg)

Athletics

Nitender Rawat

Men's Marathon (11:30 pm)

Hockey

India vs Wales

 Women (11:30 pm)

Weightlifting (12:30 am)

Mirabai Chanu

Sanket Mahadev

Women’s 55kg

Men’s 55kg

Chanambam Rishikanta Singh

Men’s 55kg

Lawn Bowls

India vs Malta

India vs Cook Island

India vs Canada

Men’s Triples Sectional Play  (1:00 pm)

Men’s Pairs Sectional Play (7:30 pm)

Women’s Fours Sectional Play (10:30 pm)

Gymnastics  (Artistic)

Women’s Team & Individual

Qualification – Subdivisions (1:30 pm/4:30 pm/9 pm/ 11:30 pm)

Table Tennis

India vs Guyana

India vs Northern Ireland

Women (2 pm)

Men (4:30 pm)

Cycling (women)

Sprint

Individual Quarterfinal Races (4:36 pm/ 5:45 pm/6:01 pm)

Pursuit 3000m

Individual Qualifying (2:32 pm)

Individual Semifinal Races (8:52 PM/ 9:34 pm/9:52 pm)

 Individual Qualifying (3:11 pm)

Individual 1/8 (4:03 pm)

Individual Final Races (10:21 pm/10:39 pm/10:57 pm)

Individual Final (9 pm)

Cycling (men)

Keirin

Second Round (10:11 pm)

Pursuit 4000m

First Round (8:32 pm)

 Finals 1-6 (10:47 pm)

Individual Final (9:56 pm)

First Round Repechages (9:14 pm)

Finals 7-12 (10:52 pm)

Squash

Men

Saurav Ghosal (6:15 pm)

Joshna Chinappa (5:45 pm)

Ramit Tandon (5:00 pm)

Women

Sunanya Kuruvilla (5:45 pm)

Swimming

Men’s 200m Freestyle

Men’s 50m Butterfly

Men’s 200m Freestyle

Heats 2 ( 3:03 pm)

Final (11:37 pm)

Final (12:13 am)

Men’s 100m Backstroke

Final (1:35 am)

Visit our website