Common Wealth Games 2022: Day 6 Schedule

By: Ivy Sarkar 03/08/2022

boxing (men)

Hussam Uddin Mohammed

Over 54kg- 57kg (Featherweight) Quarter Final (5:30 pm)

Ashish Kumar

Over 75kg-80kg  (Lt Heavyweight) Quarter Finals (2:00 am)

boxing (women)

Nitu 

Over 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight) Quarter Final (4:30 pm)

Nikhat Zareen

Over 48kg-50kg  (Light Flyweight) Quarter Finals (11:00 pm)

Lovlina Borgohain

Over 66kg-70kg  (Lt Middleweight) Quarter Finals (12:30 am)

Judo

Deepak Deswal

Tulika Maan

Women +78 kg Quarterfinals (2:30 pm)

Men 100 kg Elimination Round of 16 (2:30 pm)

Hockey

India vs Canada 

Men’s Group Match (Pool B) (6:30 pm)

India vs Canada

Women’s Group Match (Pool A)(3:30 pm)

Cricket

India vs Barbados

Women’s Group A Match  (3:30 pm)

Weightlifting 

Men

109kg All Groups  (2:00 pm)

Lovepreet Singh

Women

Purnima Pandey

87+kg All Groups (6:30 pm)

Table Tennis (men)

Singles Classes 3-5 Group 2

Raj Aravindan Alagar (IND) vs Isau Ogunkunle (NGR)  (12:00 am)

Raj Aravindan Alagar (IND) vs George Wyndham (SLE)  (4:55 pm)

Table Tennis (women)

Singles Classes 3-5 Group 1

Singles Classes 3-5 Group 2

Singles Classes 6-10 Group 1

Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel (IND) vs Daniela di Toro (AUS) (3:10 pm)

Sonalben Manubhai Patel (IND) vs  Sue Bailey (ENG) (3:10 pm)

Baby Sahana Ravi (IND) vs  Faith Obazuaye (NGR) (3:10 pm)

Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel (IND) vs Ifchukwude Christiana Ikpeoyi (NGR) (10:15 pm)

Sonalben Manubhai Patel (IND) vs  Amanda Jane Tscharke (AUS) (10:15 pm)

Baby Sahana Ravi (IND) vs  Gloria Gracia Wong Sze (MAS) (9:40 pm)

Athletics (men)

800m Round 1 (3:50 pm)

High Jump Final (11:30 pm)

F42-44/61-64 Discus Throw Final (1:15 am)

T11/12 100m Round 1  (4:32 pm)

100m Semi-Finals (11:40 pm)

T37/38 100m Final (1:50 am)

400m Round 1 (4:50 pm)

100m Final (2:00 am)

Athletics (women)

400m Round 1 (3:00 pm)

Heptathlon Javelin Throw (11:38 pm)

10,000m Final (12:30 am)

Heptathlon Long Jump  (3:20 pm)

100m Semi-Finals (12:05 am)

Shot Put Final - Manpreet Kaur (12:35 am)

Triple Jump Qualifying Round (4:45 pm)

Heptathlon 800m (1:30 am) 100m Final (2:15 am)

Squash (men)

Singles Section D

Round 3 - India vs Scotland (4:00 pm)

Round 2- India vs Cook Islands (7:30 pm)

Round 2 - India vs FLK  (1:00 pm)

Fours Section C 

Round 3 - India vs England (10:30 pm)

Squash (women)

Pairs Section B

Round 3- India vs South Africa (4:00 pm)

Round 3 - India vs Niue  (7:30 pm)

Round 2- India vs Niue  (1:00 pm)

Triples Section C

Visit our website