Common Wealth Games 2022: Day 9 Schedule

By: Ivy Sarkar 06/08/2022

Aquatics Diving (men)

3m Springboard

Preliminary (2:30 pm) Final (10:30 pm)

AQUATICS DIVING (women)

Final

Synchronized 3m Springboard (2:30 pm)

Synchronized 10m Platform (10:30 pm)

Lawn Bowls (Men)

Fours Medal Matches 

(1:00 pm)

Singles

Semi-Finals (1:00 pm) Medal Matches (9:00 pm)

Lawn Bowls (woMen)

Pairs Medal Matches 

(1:00 pm)

Boxing (Men)

Amit

Over 48kg-51kg (Flyweight) Semi-Final

(3:30 pm)

Boxing (Women)

Nitu

Over 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight) Semi-Final (3:00 pm)

Nikhat Zareen

Over 48kg-50kg  (Light Flyweight) Semi-Final (7:00 pm)

Jaismine

Over 57kg-60kg (Lightweight) Semi-Final (8:00 pm)

Badminton

India vs Pakistan 

Men's Doubles Round of 16  (12:00 am)

India vs Jamaica

Women's Doubles Quater Finals (3:30 pm)

Hockey

India vs South Africa

Men's Semifinals (10:30 pm)

India vs Australia 

Women's Semifinals (12:45 am)

Cricket

India vs England

Cricket T20 Semifinals

(3:30 pm)

Wrestling (men)

3:00 pm

K.Ravi(IND) vs S.SINGH(NZL) Freestyle 57 kg Quater Finals N.Naveen(IND) vs O.John(NGR) Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final D.Nehra(IND) vs N.Randhawa(CAN) Freestyle 97 kg Quater Finals

Wrestling (women)

Freestyle 50 kg Group A (3:00 pm)

P.Gehlot(IND) vs C.Letchidjio(SCO)

P.Gehlot(IND) vs R.Muambo(CMR)

Freestyle 76 kg Quater Finals(3:00 pm)

P.Sihag(IND) vs M.Montague(NZL)

Wrestling (women)

Freestyle 53 kg Nordic (3:00 pm)

V.Phogat(IND) vs M.ADekuoroye(NGR)

V.Phogat(IND) vs S.Stewart(CAN)

Freestyle 53 kg Nordic (9:30 pm)

V.Phogat(IND) vs C.Maduravalage Do(SRI)

Table Tennis (men)

Raj Aravindan Alagar

(10:40 pm)

Singles Classes 3-5 Finals

Table Tennis (women)

India vs Mauritius

Doubles Round of 16 (2:00 pm)

Singles Classes 3-5 Finals (12:00 am)

Sonalben Manubhai Patel, Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel

Athletics (women)

Manju Bala 

(11:30 pm)

Hammer Throw Final

Gymnastics Rhythmic

Hoop Final (2:30 pm)

Ball Final (2:30 pm)

Clubs Final (2:30 pm) Ribbon Final  (2:30 pm)

Squash 

India vs Australia 

(12:45 am)

Mixed Doubles Quater Finals